Listing Courtesy of: SWFMLS / Listed By: Philip "Phil" Gaither, Coldwell Banker Realty
1115 SW 42nd St Cape Coral, FL 33914
Pending (188 Days)
$349,900 (USD)
MLS #:
225079405
225079405
Taxes
$4,746(2024)
$4,746(2024)
Lot Size
10,629 SQFT
10,629 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
1987
Listed By
Philip "Phil" Gaither, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
SWFMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 2:34 AM GMT+0000
SWFMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 2:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Attached
- Total: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,329 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-4%
-$15,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$364,900
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 11, 2025
Listed
$369,900
-
-
Location
Description