Listing Courtesy of: BONITA SPRINGS / Listed By: Antoinette "Toni" Allia, Coldwell Banker Realty
4194 Amelia Way Naples, FL 34119
Pending (132 Days)
$689,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
226000722
226000722
Taxes
$7,503(2025)
$7,503(2025)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Stonecreek
Stonecreek
Year Built
2016
2016
Listed By
Antoinette "Toni" Allia, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BONITA SPRINGS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:59 PM GMT+0000
BONITA SPRINGS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:59 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1588/Quarterly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,234 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$689,000
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 08, 2026
Price Changed
$699,000
-1%
-$6,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$705,000
-3%
-$24,000
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$729,000
-3%
-$21,000
Jan 06, 2026
Listed
$750,000
-
-
Location
The home offers four generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation. The primary bedroom features its own tray ceiling, two walk-in closets, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom complete with dual vanities and a large walk-in shower.
Designed for both style and peace of mind, this residence includes 2.5 bathrooms, hurricane impact windows and doors, and a whole-house generator, ensuring comfort and uninterrupted power year-round. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the modern kitchen with a natural gas range to the dining area and a great room ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining.
Step outside to a beautifully maintained yard with a tranquil water view, fully enclosed by an invisible electric dog fence, offering a safe and secure space for pets to roam. Additional features include a two-car garage and attractive landscaping that enhances curb appeal. Did I mention a beautiful lake view with no houses directly across for privacy and it's on a cul-de-sac street, which makes it safe for pets and children!
Residents of StoneCreek enjoy exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse with a lap pool, resort-style pool, spa, and splash pad, as well as an indoor fitness center, yoga room, and community gathering space.